Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MLA FILTRATION LIMITED

Company number 05333155

Registered office address
Faulkner House, Victoria Street, St. Albans, England, AL1 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2022
due by 5 February 2022

Last statement dated 22 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
M.L. AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 10 Feb 2005 - 10 Mar 2021
MITCHELL LOGISTICS LIMITED 14 Jan 2005 - 10 Feb 2005