PROXIMAGEN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05333020

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2005

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
PROXIMAGEN GROUP PLC 28 May 2010 - 16 Aug 2012
PROXIMAGEN NEUROSCIENCE PLC 14 Jan 2005 - 28 May 2010