Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PALACE CAPITAL PLC

Company number 05332938

Registered office address
4th Floor 25 Bury Street, St James's, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 6AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LEO INSURANCE SERVICES PLC 05 Jan 2006 - 30 Jul 2010
LIBRA RETAIL PLC 21 Mar 2005 - 05 Jan 2006
SECURE VENTURES (NO. 4) PLC 14 Jan 2005 - 21 Mar 2005