EMERGING PAYMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05331729

Registered office address
The News Building, 3 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUR GX LTD 14 Apr 2014 - 21 Feb 2018
GLOBAL PREPAID EXCHANGE LIMITED 18 Oct 2009 - 14 Apr 2014
GIFTEX PREPAY LIMITED 16 Jul 2007 - 18 Oct 2009
GIFTEX LIMITED 13 Jan 2005 - 16 Jul 2007