RWE RENEWABLES UK LONDON ARRAY LIMITED

Company number 05321254

Registered office address
Greenwood House Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, England, CV4 8PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON CLIMATE & RENEWABLES UK LONDON ARRAY LIMITED 01 Jun 2009 - 18 Dec 2019
E.ON MASDAR LONDON ARRAY LIMITED 30 Jan 2009 - 01 Jun 2009
E.ON CLIMATE & RENEWABLES UK LONDON ARRAY LIMITED 08 Apr 2008 - 29 Jan 2009
E.ON UK LONDON ARRAY LIMITED 14 May 2007 - 08 Apr 2008
LONDON ARRAY WEST LIMITED 24 Dec 2004 - 14 May 2007