Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05321151

Registered office address
87-89 Plashet Road, London, United Kingdom, E13 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2023
due by 2 August 2023

Last statement dated 19 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LENOVO UK LTD 24 Dec 2004 - 08 Jan 2007