BOURNEMOUTH WATER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05321147

Registered office address
Peninsula House, Rydon Lane, Exeter, England, EX2 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SEMBCORP BOURNEMOUTH WATER INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07 Feb 2011 - 16 Apr 2015
BOURNEMOUTH & WEST HAMPSHIRE WATER HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Mar 2005 - 07 Feb 2011
ALNERY NO. 2483 LIMITED 24 Dec 2004 - 09 Mar 2005