Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP EXPLORATION PERSONNEL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05319369

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
OILCO VENTURES LIMITED 20 Jul 2005 - 15 Oct 2007
INNOVENE TRADING LIMITED 22 Mar 2005 - 20 Jul 2005
OILCO VENTURES LIMITED 22 Dec 2004 - 22 Mar 2005