Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRESHWATER HABITATS TRUST

Company number 05317683

Registered office address
Bury Knowle House North Place, Headington, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX3 9HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POND CONSERVATION : THE WATER HABITATS TRUST 20 Dec 2004 - 22 Jul 2013