Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROWTH LANCASHIRE LIMITED

Company number 05310616

Registered office address
PO Box 100, County Hall Democratic Services, Lancashire County Council, Preston, Lancashire, England, PR1 0LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2022
due by 24 December 2022

Last statement dated 10 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REGENERATE PENNINE LANCASHIRE LIMITED 18 Feb 2010 - 05 Jul 2016
ELEVATE EAST LANCASHIRE LIMITED 10 Dec 2004 - 18 Feb 2010