Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05305782

Registered office address
Third Floor, One New Change, London, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2022
due by 20 December 2022

Last statement dated 6 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CBRE GLOBAL INVESTORS EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Nov 2011 - 22 Sep 2021
CB RICHARD ELLIS INVESTORS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Dec 2004 - 08 Nov 2011