PLECTRUM OIL & GAS LIMITED

Company number 05303276

Registered office address
9th Floor Bond Court, Leeds, LS1 2JZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 October 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PLECTRUM PETROLEUM PLC 02 Dec 2004 - 27 Oct 2005