Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRAX FUEL SUPPLY LIMITED

Company number 05299523

Registered office address
Drax Power Station, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAX INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Nov 2004 - 08 Dec 2011