Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERITAGE STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 05298514

Registered office address
1 Easting Close, Worthing, England, BN14 8HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTIAN PUBLISHING AND OUTREACH LIMITED 15 Aug 2013 - 29 May 2014
HERITAGE STUDIOS LIMITED 31 Jul 2013 - 15 Aug 2013
CHRISTIAN PUBLISHING & OUTREACH LIMITED 26 Nov 2004 - 31 Jul 2013