Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMCREST LIMITED

Company number 05295652

Registered office address
2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street, London, EC4R 9AN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 November 2018
due by 8 December 2018

Last statement dated 24 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
AMCREST LANDSCAPES LIMITED 14 Aug 2006 - 28 Aug 2008
AMCREST HOMES LIMITED 24 Nov 2004 - 14 Aug 2006