Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SCHOOL TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05293885

Registered office address
4th Floor Tower Point 44 North Road, Brighton, East Sussex, England, BN1 1YR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2022
due by 4 December 2022

Last statement dated 20 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STS TRAVEL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Dec 2004 - 10 May 2005
INTERCEDE 1980 LIMITED 23 Nov 2004 - 13 Dec 2004