Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDSOMER NORTON & RADSTOCK DIAL A RIDE

Company number 05290277

Registered office address
The Hollies High Street, Midsomer Norton, Radstock, United Kingdom, BA3 2DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDSOMER NORTON & RADSTOCK RING & RIDE 27 Sep 2006 - 21 Feb 2012
MIDSOMER NORTON & RADSTOCK DIAL-A-RIDE 18 Nov 2004 - 27 Sep 2006