Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY HEALTH CARE LIMITED

Company number 05279990

Registered office address
WILKIN CHAPMAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, Cartergate House 26 Chantry Lane, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN31 2LJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 November 2020
due by 20 December 2020

Last statement dated 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86102 - Medical nursing home activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY COURT (WEST KINGSDOWN) NURSING HOME LIMITED 08 Nov 2004 - 25 Mar 2008