BLENDS WINE ESTATES UK LTD

Company number 05275829

Registered office address
Acre House, 11/15 William Road, London, United Kingdom, NW1 3ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2021
due by 16 November 2021

Last statement dated 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ARGENTO WINE COMPANY LIMITED 14 Jun 2005 - 30 Aug 2013
LIMATONE LIMITED 02 Nov 2004 - 14 Jun 2005