Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABSOLUTE TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 05274021

Registered office address
10 Chapel Hill, Stansted, Essex, England, CM24 8AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2023
due by 12 November 2023

Last statement dated 29 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
S.T.I. TRANSPORT LTD 29 Oct 2004 - 16 Jun 2015