Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARABOLA ARTS LIMITED

Company number 05272724

Registered office address
Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street, London, England, EC2A 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GALLERY AT KINGS PLACE LIMITED 09 May 2007 - 13 May 2017
CROSSCO (834) LIMITED 28 Oct 2004 - 09 May 2007