Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WITAN INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05272533

Registered office address
14 Queen Annes Gate, London, SW1H 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (2494) LIMITED 28 Oct 2004 - 18 Mar 2005