Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ADVANTAGE

Company number 05271232

Registered office address
Claydon House 1 Edison Road, Rabans Lane Industrial Estate, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, HP19 8TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AYLESBURY VALE ADVANTAGE 20 Jun 2005 - 21 May 2014
DELIVERY 2031 LIMITED 27 Oct 2004 - 20 Jun 2005