SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (MANAGED) LIMITED

Company number 05269240

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2021
due by 13 October 2021

Last statement dated 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH PUB COMPANY (PUBS) LIMITED 27 May 2009 - 30 Jun 2011
SPIRIT MANAGED PUBS LIMITED 25 Oct 2004 - 27 May 2009