Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPSTONE FOSTER CARE (NORTH) LIMITED

Company number 05265423

Registered office address
Wootton Chase, Wootton St. Lawrence, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, RG23 8PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2023
due by 27 February 2023

Last statement dated 13 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER FOSTER CARE LIMITED 22 Nov 2004 - 26 Mar 2013
BARBARA (UK) LIMITED 20 Oct 2004 - 22 Nov 2004