Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFA LAVAL ASHBROOK-SIMON HARTLEY LIMITED

Company number 05259072

Registered office address
7 Doman Road, Camberley, Surrey, England, GU15 3DN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2023
due by 28 July 2023

Last statement dated 14 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHBROOK SIMON-HARTLEY LIMITED 14 Oct 2004 - 19 Mar 2013