Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRUST FOR LONDON TRUSTEE

Company number 05258789

Registered office address
4-7 Chiswell Street, London, England, EC1Y 4UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2023
due by 27 October 2023

Last statement dated 13 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY PAROCHIAL FOUNDATION TRUSTEE 07 Jul 2008 - 01 Jul 2010
THE CITY PAROCHIAL FOUNDATION TRUSTEE 13 Oct 2004 - 07 Jul 2008