Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE LINCOLNSHIRE

Company number 05252701

Registered office address
Newland House The Point, Weaver Road, Lincoln, England, LN6 3QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
Previous company names
Name Period
LINCOLNSHIRE SPORTS PARTNERSHIP 07 Oct 2004 - 27 Jun 2019