Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPHA 5 LTD

Company number 05252442

Registered office address
10 Burlington Road, West Bromwich, England, B70 6LD
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53201 - Licensed carriers
Previous company names
Name Period
TORJON HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Oct 2004 - 22 Jun 2018