Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05246034

Registered office address
Second Floor Sir Wilfrid Newton House Thorncliffe Park, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorks, S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DILIGENTIA EXECUTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 12 Aug 2008 - 28 Jul 2010
DENNEHY SEYMOUR ASSOCIATES LIMITED 19 Oct 2004 - 12 Aug 2008
PINCO 2208 LIMITED 29 Sep 2004 - 19 Oct 2004