Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR WRITING

Company number 05242876

Registered office address
Dragon Hall, 115-123 King Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2023
due by 6 June 2023

Last statement dated 23 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
WRITERS' CENTRE NORWICH 06 Mar 2009 - 02 Aug 2018
THE NEW WRITING PARTNERSHIP 27 Sep 2004 - 06 Mar 2009