Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORFOLK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Company number 05234236

Registered office address
St James Mill, Whitefriars, Norwich, NR3 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NORFOLK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION LIMITED 17 Sep 2004 - 05 Jan 2010