DWS INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED

Company number 05233891

Registered office address
Winchester House, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2N 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DEUTSCHE ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 18 Dec 2006 - 21 Dec 2018
DB ABSOLUTE RETURN STRATEGIES LIMITED 16 Sep 2004 - 18 Dec 2006