Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARKDEAN CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED

Company number 05231267

Registered office address
Second Floor, 1 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2022
due by 28 September 2022

Last statement dated 14 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSSCO (826) LIMITED 14 Sep 2004 - 01 Oct 2004