Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWSPRINTERS LIMITED

Company number 05231051

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 15 Oct 2014 - 30 Aug 2017
NEWS PRINTERS GROUP LIMITED 21 Sep 2004 - 15 Oct 2014
ALNERY NO.2452 LIMITED 14 Sep 2004 - 21 Sep 2004