Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUOTIENT SCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 05221615

Registered office address
Trent House Mere Way, Ruddington Fields Business Park, Ruddington, Nottingham, NG11 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
QUOTIENT CLINICAL LIMITED 06 Dec 2013 - 08 Nov 2017
PHARMACEUTICAL PROFILES GROUP LIMITED 15 Feb 2006 - 06 Dec 2013
INGLEBY (1619) LIMITED 03 Sep 2004 - 15 Feb 2006