B.I.B. (DARLINGTON) ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company number 05216189

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2021
due by 3 July 2021

Last statement dated 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A MOTAQUOTE DIRECT LIMITED 03 Nov 2004 - 11 Oct 2010
DIRECT INSURE LIMITED 27 Aug 2004 - 03 Nov 2004