Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPIE WHS LIMITED

Company number 05211611

Registered office address
1 Old Park Lane, Urmston, Manchester, England, M41 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
EI.WHS LIMITED 13 Jan 2005 - 22 Feb 2010
NEWCO 2 PRECIS NO. 4 LIMITED 20 Aug 2004 - 13 Jan 2005