GENEVA FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05207663

Registered office address
Robert Day And Company Limited, The Old Library The Walk, Winslow, Buckingham, MK18 3AJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GENEVA FINANCE PLC 17 Aug 2004 - 15 Dec 2014