Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO EXPORTS LIMITED

Company number 05203113

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 12000 - Manufacture of tobacco products
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO WESTERN EUROPE COMMERCIAL TRADING LIMITED 09 Jun 2015 - 01 Jun 2020
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (SUPPLY CHAIN WE) LIMITED 30 Apr 2007 - 09 Jun 2015
PRECIS (2459) LIMITED 11 Aug 2004 - 30 Apr 2007