SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS LIMITED

Company number 05197494

Registered office address
136a Eastern Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX14 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS PLC 19 Feb 2015 - 18 Sep 2020
SUMMIT CORPORATION PLC 19 Jul 2007 - 19 Feb 2015
VASTOX PLC 30 Sep 2004 - 19 Jul 2007
COBRADRAGON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 04 Aug 2004 - 30 Sep 2004