AXIA COMMODITIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05188994

Registered office address
1 Maltby Street, Sheffield, United Kingdom, S9 2QA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2010
due by 30 April 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 26 July 2016
due by 9 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 26 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5152 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
AXIA COMMODITIES LIMITED 09 Sep 2008 - 23 Sep 2008
HOBSON METALS (UK) LIMITED 26 Jul 2004 - 09 Sep 2008