JAMES CROPPER PAPER LIMITED

Company number 05187330

Registered office address
Burneside Mill, Kendal, Cumbria, LA9 6PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 2 April 2021
due by 2 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2022
due by 5 August 2022

Last statement dated 22 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Previous company names
Name Period
PAPERMILLDIRECT.COM LIMITED 07 Sep 2004 - 21 Mar 2017
CROSSCO (818) LIMITED 22 Jul 2004 - 07 Sep 2004