MEIGHS LIMITED

Company number 05181993

Registered office address
C/O Westley Group Limited, Doulton Road, Cradley Heath, West Midlands, B64 5QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals
Previous company names
Name Period
LANGLEY ALLOYS LIMITED 09 Aug 2004 - 31 Aug 2005
SILVERCHIP LIMITED 16 Jul 2004 - 09 Aug 2004