Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAR CITY PLC

Company number 05181121

Registered office address
Ground Floor Ts1, Pinewood Business Park Coleshill Road, Marston Green, Solihull, Birmingham, England, B37 7HG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 June 2019
due by 22 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 August 2021
due by 22 August 2021

Last statement dated 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ROEFORD PROPERTIES PLC 15 Jul 2004 - 17 Dec 2010