Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HUBERT BURDA MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 05172703

Registered office address
Vineyard House, 44 Brook Green, London, United Kingdom, W6 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HEDGEMERE LIMITED 07 Jul 2004 - 10 Mar 2005