Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KME SERVICE CENTRE UK LIMITED

Company number 05169749

Registered office address
Unit 6 Rabone Park, Rabone Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 2NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2023
due by 29 July 2023

Last statement dated 15 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
Previous company names
Name Period
AURUBIS UK LTD 01 Apr 2009 - 29 Jul 2022
EIP METALS LIMITED 13 Jan 2005 - 31 Mar 2009
PRYMETALL UK LIMITED 02 Jul 2004 - 13 Jan 2005