Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPV LIMITED

Company number 05168019

Registered office address
Compass House Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge, England, CB24 9AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
IPV UK LIMITED 03 Nov 2004 - 14 Feb 2005
PITCOMP 347 LIMITED 01 Jul 2004 - 03 Nov 2004