Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST ALBANS INDEPENDENT COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 05167136

Registered office address
69 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 1LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2023
due by 11 August 2023

Last statement dated 28 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST ALBANS TUTORS LIMITED 30 Jun 2004 - 27 Oct 2015