Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NUFARM CROP PRODUCTS UK LIMITED

Company number 05158288

Registered office address
Nufarm Wyke Lane, Wyke, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD12 9EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FLASKBEACH LIMITED 21 Jun 2004 - 22 Jul 2004